XII INTERNATIONAL HALL OF GALA CIDERS/ XII Salón Internacional de Sidras de Gala


The twelfth edition of the International Hall of Gala Ciders took place in Gijon between 29th September and 2nd October 2022.

During these four days, 71 cidermakers from 21 countries came together in our town and presented 230 ciders for the competition, which have worldwide representation of drinks that mean a way of enjoying products made with apples different from our traditional pouring cider.

La decimosegunda edición del Salón Internacional de Sidras de Gala tuvo lugar en Gijón entre los días 29 de septiembre y 2 de octubre de 2022.

Durante estos cuatro días se dieron cita en nuestra ciudad 71 llagares de 21 países que presentaron a concurso 230 sidras, las cuales tienen representación mundial de unas bebidas que suponen una forma de disfrutar de productos elaborados con manzana diferente de nuestra tradicional sidra de escanciado.

On Thursday 29th September, the inauguration took place with a tasting of Scottish cider Seidear at the Hotel Zentral Rey Pelayo, followed by the inaugural tastings of Latvian cider Mr. Plume and Asturian cider Riestra at the School of Catering and Tourism. The day concluded with a guided visit to the JR cider mill, led by Juan Jose Tomas, and a cider pouring workshop led by Loreto Garcia, from the El Madreñeru cider maker and a tour of cider bars in Gijon.

El jueves 29 de septiembre tuvo lugar la inauguración con degustación de sidra escocesa Seidear en el Hotel Zentral Rey Pelayo, seguida de las catas inaugurales de la sidra letona Mr. Plume y la asturiana Riestra en la escuela de Hostelería y Turismo. La jornada concluyó con una visita guiada al llagar JR, a cargo de Juan José Tomás, y un taller de escanciado dirigido por Loreto García, de la Sidrería El Madreñeru y un recorrido por sidrerías de Gijón.

Opening/ Inauguración

Friday 30th September began with the competition for the best ciders in the world, run by the International Jury at the El Duque restaurant and cider maker. In the afternoon, guided tastings of Cortina cider, Abuls Cider, Fran Cider and Cider Sekt were held at the School of Catering and Tourism, as well as a cider import and export workshop run by La Luna Shipping and the presentation of the Sagetzi Ardua project – cider and honey – by Juan Zuriarrain. At the same time, practical cocktail workshops and showcooking with apple and cider were held by Miscelanea Gastro. Once the workshops were over, the espicha (convivial meal) took place in Piñera cider mill.

El viernes 30 de septiembre comenzó con el concurso de las mejores sidras del mundo a cargo del Jurado Internacional en el Restaurante- Llagar El Duque. Por la tarde, ya en la Escuela de Hostelería y Turismo, se desarrollaron las catas guiadas de sidra Cortina, Abuls Cider, Sidra Fran y Cider Sekt, así como un taller de importación y exportación de sidras a cargo de La Luna Shipping y la presentación del proyecto Sagetzi Ardua- sidra y miel- por Juan Zuriarrain. Simultáneamente, se celebraron los talleres prácticos de coctelería y el showcooking con manzana y sidra a cargo de Miscelánea Gastro. Una vez concluidos tuvo lugar la Espicha de Hermandad en el Llagar Piñera.

Jury/ Jurado

On Saturday 1st October, after the talks on the development and function of the Designations of Origin by the AOP Cornouaille, PDO Sidra de Asturias and AECAVA, it was the turn of one of the main activities of the event: the Open Tasting to the Public, in the morning and afternoon, between which a pairing of Asturian cheeses with international ciders took place. The day concluded with a tour of the town’s cider bars.

El sábado 1 de octubre, tras las charlas sobre el desarrollo y función de las Denominaciones de Origen a cargo de la AOP Cornuaille, DOP Sidra de Asturias y AECAVA, llegó el turno de una de las actividades principales del evento: la Cata Abierta al Público, en horario de mañana y tarde, entre las cuales se desarrolló un maridaje de quesos asturianos con sidras internacionales. La jornada concluyó con un recorrido por las sidrerías de la ciudad.

PDO: Daniel Ruiz, Marc Gleonec, Damia Deas & Guillermo Guisasola

Eventually, on Sunday 2nd October, the SISGA’22 Awards Ceremony was combined with a Gala Brunch at El Duque Restaurant.

Finalmente, el domingo 2 de octubre, tuvo lugar la Ceremonia de Entrega de Premios SISGA’22 combinada con un Brunch de Gala en el Restaurante El Duque.

AWARDS

1.- Dry Still Cider

Premium:

  • Guzman Cider, by Sidra Riestra (Asturias)

Gold:

  • Valle Secreto, by Sendero del Valle (Canary Islands)
  • Potoki 2021, by Cydrownia Zywer (Poland)

Silver:

  • Anne, by Gartziategi (Basque Country)
  • 1947 Rosée, by Viuda de Angelon (Asturias)
  • Markesa, by Oiharte (Basque Country)

Bronze:

  • Sidra Natural Filtrada, by Sidra Fran (Asturias)
  • Pañskie, by Cydrownia Zywer (Poland)
  • El Imprévu, by Domaine de la Mare (France)
  • Brut Cider, by Sidrada (Portugal)

2.- Semi-dry Still Cider

Premium:

  • Alfa, by Sidra Alfa (Portugal)

Bronze:

  • Cidre Pétillant, by Txopinondo (France)
  • Exner Craft Apple Cider, by Gallinal Drinks (Asturias)

3.- Sweet Still Cider

Premium:

  • Posma, by Posma (Canary Islands)

Silver:

  • VS Cider, by Sendero del Valle (Canary Islands)

Bronze:

  • Pañdzieju 2020, by Cydrownia Zywer (Poland)

4.- Brut Sparkling Cider

Premium:

  • Frizzante di mela’17 (Champanoise), by Paladeus (Italy)
  • Talava Apple Cider Dry, by Talavas (Latvia)

Gold:

  • Forbes, by Seidear (Scotland)
  • Strnad, by Ciderka (Czech Republic)

Silver:

  • Posma Brut, by Posma (Canary Islands)
  • Schwäbischer Cider Brut (apple and pear), by Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Germany)
  • Reine des Reinelles 2020 Brut, by Naturcidre Urs Renniger (Germany)
  • Gold, by Bembel-With-Care (Germany)
  • Mooma, by Mooma (Catalonia)

Bronze:

  • Vintage Cider 2020, by Mr. Plume (Latvia)
  • El Lagar de Valleseco Brut, by Valleseco (Canary Islands)
  • Cider Cuvee Classic Method, by Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italy)
  • Organic Farmhouse Saison Cider, by Elegast (The Netherlands)
  • Spontan 2020, by 1785 Cider (Germany)

4A.- Brut Nature Sparkling Cider:

Premium:

  • Guzman Riestra Brut Nature, by Sidra Riestra (Asturias)

Gold:

  • Ramos del Valle Brut Nature, by Sidra Fran (Asturias)

Silver:

  • Brut Nature, by Raw Cider Company (USA)
  • Prau Monga Brut Nature, by Viuda de Angelon (Asturias)
  • Brut Nature, by Petritegi (Basque Country)

5- Semi-dry Sparkling Cider

Premium:

  • Organic Apple Cider Finissimmo, by Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italy)

Gold:

  • Du Saint Bernard, by Maley (Italy)

Silver:

  • Savvalá, by Abuls Cidrery (Latvia)
  • Polosuchy Premium, by Cider Sekt (Czech Republic)
  • Cider con Brio-Rosé, by Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italy)
  • Tradizionale, by Azienda Agricola Tre Rii (Italy)
  • Secco, by Kühbreimost (Austria)
  • La Naveta Roxa, by Paca y Tola (Asturias)
  • Guzman Riestra Semiseca, by Sidra Riestra (Asturias)

6.- Sweet Sparkling Cider

Gold:

  • Viuda de Angelon Ecologica, by Viuda de Angelon (Asturias)

Silver:

  • Polosuchy, by Cider Sekt (Czech Republic)
  • Pomar Rosée, by Viuda de Angelon (Asturias)
  • Le Pêchu, by Domaine de la Mare (France)

Bronze:

  • Organic Apple Cider Contadino, by Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italy)
  • Extra M. Norniella Cider, by Macrile SL (Asturias)

7.- Flavoured Cider

Premium:

  • Sagetzi, by Iturrieta Sagardotegia (Basque Country)

Gold:

  • Kiwi y Lima, by Hera Cider Drinks (Galicia)


Silver:

  • Brut IPA, by Mr. Plume (Latvia)

Bronze:

  • Beti, by Son of Man Sagardo (USA)
  • Sagetzi Ardoa, by Ola Sagardotegia (Basque Country)
  • Talava Apple Cider with Hops, by Talavas (Latvia)
  • Ginger Hibiscus, by Castelo Branco (Portugal)

7A.- Cider with Hops

Silver:

  • Callabocas, by Kuartango Sagardotegia (Basque Country)

Bronze:

  • Exner Craft Hopped Cider by Gallinal Drinks (Asturias)

8.- Ice Cider

Premium:

  • EisApfel, by Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Germany)

Gold:

  • Sidra de Hielo, by Viuda de Angelon (Asturias)
  • Sidra de Hielo, by Panizales (Asturias)

Silver:

  • Valveran 20 Manzanas, by Pomaradas y Lagares de Sariego (Asturias)

Bronze:

  • Sidra de Hielo, by Cortina (Asturias)
  • Frozen-in-time, by Rossbach Cider (Czech Republic)

9.- Fire Cider

Premium:

  • Su Sagardoa, by Kuartango Sagardotegia (Basque Country)

Gold:

  • Sidra de Fuego, by Panizales (Asturias)

10.- Perry

Premium:

  • Karcherbirne 2020 Sec, by Naturcidre Urs Renniger (Germany)

Silver:

  • Stairs, by Seidear (Scotland)
  • Cuvée aus Weinbirnen, by Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Germany)
  • Between A Pear And A Hard Place, by Elegast (Netherlands)

Bronze:

  • Poiré Strohgan 2020, by Naturcidre Urs Renniger (Germany)
  • Perada, de Sidrada (Portugal)

11.- Cider Liqueur

Premium:

  • Le Cristallier, by Maley (Italy)

Gold:

  • HolzApfel, by Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Germany)
  • Iwehmut, by Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Germany)

Silver:

  • Viesk, by Panizales (Asturias)

12.- Cider Brandy

Premium:

  • Salvador 9 años, by Caseria San Juan del Obispo (Asturias)

Gold:

  • Sagardoz Baldorba Naturel, by Baldorba (Navarra)

13.- Most Original Cider

Premium:

  • Sagarfir, by Txopinondo (France)

PREMIOS

1.- Sidra de Copa Seca

Premium:

Guzmán Cider, de Sidra Riestra (Asturias)

Oro:

Valle Secreto, de Sendero del Valle (Canarias)
-Potoki 2021, de Cydrownia Zywer (Polonia)

Plata:

Anne, de Gartziategi (País Vasco)
-1947 Rosée, de Viuda de Angelón (Asturias)
-Markesa, de Oiharte (País Vasco)

Bronce:

Sidra Natural Filtrada, de Sidra Fran (Asturias)
-Pañskie, de Cydrownia Zywer (Polonia)
-El Imprévu, de Domaine de la Mare (Francia)
-Sidra Brut, de Sidrada (Portugal) 

2.- Sidra de Copa Semiseca

Premium:

Alfa, de Sidra Alfa (Portugal)

Bronce:

Cidre Pétillant, de Txopinondo (Francia)
-Exner Craft Apple Cider, de Gallinal Drinks (Asturias)

3.- Sidra de Copa Dulce

Premium:

Posma, de Posma (Canarias)

Plata:

VS Cider, de Sendero del Valle (Canarias)

Bronce:

Pañdzieju 2020, de Cydrownia Zywer (Polonia)

4.- Sidra Espumosa Brut

Premium:

Frizzante di mela’17 (Champanoise), de Paladeus (Italia)
-Talava Apple cider dry, de Talavas (Letonia)

Oro:

Forbes, de Seidear (Escocia)
-Strnad de Ciderka (Chequia)

Plata:

Posma Brut, de Posma (Canarias)
-Schwäbischer Cider Brut (manzana y pera) de Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Alemania)
-Reine des Reinelles 2020 brut de Naturcidre Urs Renniger (Alemania)

Gold, de Bembel-With-Care (Alemania)
-Mooma, de Mooma (Cataluña)

Bronce:

Vintage Cider 2020, de Mr. Plume (Letonia)
-El Lagar de Valleseco Brut, de Valleseco (Canarias)
-Cider Cuvee Clasic Method de Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italia)
-Organic Farmhouse Saison Cider, de Elegast (Paises Bajos)
-Spontan 2020, de 1785 Cider (Alemania)

4A.- Sidra Espumosa Brut Nature

Premium:

Guzman Riestra Brut Nature, de Sidra Riestra (Asturias)

Oro:

Ramos del Valle Brut Nature, de Sidra Fran (Asturias)

Plata:

Brut Nature,de Raw Cider Company (EEUU)
-Prau Monga Brut Nature, de Viuda de Angelón (Asturias)
-Brut Nature de Petritegi (País Vasco) 

5- Sidra Espumosa Semiseca

Premium:

Organic Apple Cider Finissimmo, de Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italia)

Oro:

Du Saint Bernard, de Maley (Italia)

Plata:

Savvalá, de Abuls Cidrery (Letonia)
-Polosuchy Premium, de Cider Sekt (República Checa)
-Cider con Brio-Rosé, de Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italia)
-Tradizionale de Azienda Agricola Tre Rii (Italia)
-Secco, de Kühbreimost (Austria)
-La Naveta Roxa, de Paca y Tola (Asturias)
-Guzmán Riestra Semiseca, de Sidra Riestra (Asturias)

6.- Sidra Espumosa Dulce

Oro:

Viuda de Angelón Ecológica, de Viuda de Angelón (Asturias)

Plata:

Polosuchy, de Cider Sekt (Chequia)
-Pomar Rosée, de Viuda de Angelón (Asturias)
-Le Pêchu, de Domaine de la Mare (Francia)

Bronce:

Organic Apple Cider Contadino, de Lucia Maria Melchiori (Italia)
-Sidra Extra M. Norniella, de Macrilé SL (Asturias)

7.– Sidra con Sabores

Premium:

Sagetzi, de Iturrieta Sagardotegia (País Vasco)

Oro:

-Kiwi y Lima, de Hera Cider Drinks (Galicia)

Plata:

-Brut IPA, de Mr. Plume (Letonia)

Bronce:

Beti, de Son of Man Sagardo (EEUU)
-Sagetzi Ardoa, de Ola Sagardotegia (País Vasco)
-Talava Apple cider with hops, de Talavas (Letonia)
-Ginger Hibiscus, de Castelo Branco (Portugal) 

7A.- Sidra con Lúpulo

Plata:

Callabocas, de Kuartango Sagardotegia (País Vasco)

Bronce:

Exner Craft Hopped Cider (lúpulo) de Gallinal Drinks (Asturias) 

8.- Sidra de Hielo

Premium:

EisApfel, de Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Alemania)

Oro:

Sidra de Hielo, de Viuda de Angelón (Asturias)
-Sidra de Hielo, de Panizales (Asturias)

Plata:

Valverán 20 Manzanas, de Pomaradas y Lagares de Sariego (Asturias)

Bronce:

Sidra de Hielo, de Cortina (Asturias)
-Frozen-in-time, de Rossbach Cider (República Checa) 

9.- Sidra de Fuego

Premium:

Su Sagardoa, de Kuartango Sagardotegia (País Vasco)

Oro:

Sidra de Fuego de Panizales (Asturias)

10.- Perada

Premium:

Karcherbirne 2020 sec, de Naturcidre Urs Renniger (Alemania)

Plata:

Stairs, de Seidear (Escocia)
-Cuvée aus Weinbirnen, de Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Alemania)
-Between A Pear And A Hard Place, de Elegast (Paises Bajos)

Bronce:

Poiré Strohgan 2020 de Naturcidre Urs Renniger (Alemania)
-Perada de Sidrada, (Portugal)

11.- Licor de Sidra

Premium:

Le Cristallier, de Maley (Italia)

Oro:

HolzApfel, de Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Alemania)
-Iwehmut, de Manufaktur Jörg Geiger GmbH (Alemania)

Plata:

Viesk, de Panizales (Asturias)

12.- Aguardiente de sidra

Premium:

Salvador 9 años, de Casería San Juan del Obispo (Asturias)

Oro:

Sagardoz Baldorba naturel, de Baldorba (Navarra)

13.- Sidra más Original

Premium:

Sagarfir, de Txopinondo (Francia)

The 11th edition of the International Hall of Gala Ciders has been recently held up in Gijon (Asturias) from 30th September to 3rd October 2021.


On this ocassion, 73 cidermills from countries such as France, Poland, Latvia, Italy, Ireland, Portugal, Finland, Czech Republic, Germany, Chile, Peru, Norway or the United States, presented 240 different ciders.


The event presentation was held on Thursday morning, 30th September at NH Hotel in Gijon. It was attended by Marcos Abel Fernandez, president of Asturies XXI Foundation; Rene Galindo, Chilean cidermaker whose family is engaged in the production of cider or «chicha», as they call it in his country; Maria Jose Valente, Portuguese importer and owner of the first cider bar in her country, Celta Endovelico restaurant; and Victor Ramos, PDO Cider of Asturias vice-president.

La 11ª edición del Salón Internacional de Sidras de Gala se ha celebrado recientemente en Gijón (Asturias), del 30 de septiembre al 3 de octubre. de 2021.

En esta ocasión contamos con la presencia de 73 llagares con 240 sidras de países como Francia, Polonia, Letonia, Italia, Irlanda, Portugal, Finlandia, República Checa, Alemania, Chile, Perú, Noruega o Estados Unidos.

La presentación del evento se celebró el jueves 30 de septiembre por la mañana en el Hotel NH de Gijón. Este acto contó con la presencia de Marcos Abel Fernández, presidente de la Fundación Asturies XXI; René Galindo, llagarero chileno cuya familia se dedica al mundo de la sidra o chicha, como se conoce en su país; Maria José Valente, importadora portuguesa y propietaria de la primera sidrería en su país, restaurante Celta Endovélico; y Víctor Ramos, vicepresidente de la DOP Sidra de Asturias.

IHGC ’21 Presentation/ Presentación SISGA ’21


The first guided tastings were held in the Catering and Tourism School (CIFP) on the same day. They were conducted by Faustino M. Vazquez, from Panizales cider mill and Dominic Lagadec, from Txopinondo cider mill.

El mismo día tuvieron lugar las primeras catas guiadas en la Escuela de Hostelería y Turismo de Gijón (CIFP) a cargo de Faustino M. Vázquez, del llagar Panizales y Dominic Lagadec, del llagar Txopinondo.

Later on, there was a guided tour through Piñera cider mill, including a long pour training lesson carried out by Alejandra Venegas, from La Montera Picona de Ramon cider bar.

Posteriormente, se realizó una visita guiada al llagar Piñera, con clase práctica de escanciado a cargo de Alejandra Venegas, de la sidrería La Montera Picona de Ramón.

The blind tastings took place on Friday and Saturday morning, 1st and 2nd October, in El Duque restaurant and Dindurra café, respectively. The international jury was formed by chairman Manuel G. Busto; Catering and Tourism School teacher Juan Luis Garcia; Apple Friends Club member Marta Roldan; cidermakers Benito Peciña (Basque Country), Luis Raviña (Tenerife), Christian Stolte (Scotland), Andrea Bonfatti (Italy), Rene Galindo (Chile), Marc Lhommeau (France); Liliana Nobrega, Joe Barfield and importer Jaime Filipe Barros (Portugal).

Las catas ciegas se celebraron en las mañanas del viernes y sábado, días 1 y 2 de octubre, en el restaurante El Duque y el café Dindurra respectivamente. El jurado internacional estuvo formado por el presidente Manuel G. Busto; el profesor de la Escuela de Hostelería y Turismo Juan Luis García; la integrante del Club Sierense de Amigos de la Manzana Marta Roldán; los productores Benito Peciña (País Vasco), Luis Raviña (Tenerife), Christian Stolte (Escocia), Andrea Bonfatti (Italia), René Galindo (Chile), Marc Lhommeau (Francia); Liliana Nóbrega, Joe Barfield y el importador Jaime Filipe Barros (Portugal).


On Friday evening, 1st October, the Public Open Tasting was held with limited entry at Amares restaurant in NH Hotel.

El viernes por la tarde, 1 de octubre, tuvo lugar la Cata Abierta al Público con aforo limitado en el restaurante Amares del Hotel NH de Gijón.


The second guided tastings session took place on Saturday afternoon in Dindurra Café, with the participation of the Apple Friends Club from Siero and Bodegas Masaveu (Asturias) and cider mills Gartziategi and Kuartango (País Vasco), Sidrada (Portugal), Pom Creativo (Italia), Domaine de la Mare (Francia) and Tencai (Chile).

El sábado tarde se celebró la segunda sesión de catas guiadas en el Café Dindurra, donde participaron el Club Sierense de Amigos de la Manzana y Bodegas Masaveu (Asturias) y los llagares Gartziategi y Kuartango (País Vasco), Sidrada (Portugal), Pom Creativo (Italia), Domaine de la Mare (Francia) y Tencai (Chile).


On Sunday, 3rd October, we could enjoy a wonderful gala brunch during the awards ceremony at Amares restaurant, in NH Hotel, where different ciders were paired with the culinary delights created by chefs Jose Ramon Otero and Alejandro Fernandez.

El domingo, 3 de octubre, pudimos disfrutar de una maravillosa gala brunch durante la ceremonia de entrega de premios en el restaurante Amares del Hotel NH de Gijón, donde se armonizaron diferentes sidras con las propuestas gastronómicas de los chefs Jose Ramón Otero y Alejandro Fernández.


The contest featured 16 categories, gold, silver and bronze, and a special Premium award to the highest ranked ciders, 5 of them being obtained by Asturian cider mills.

PREMIUM AWARDED CIDERS

  • Best dry cider:
    • Ati, by Asturian cider mill Panizales.
  • Best semi-dry cider:
    • Pussausais, by Latvian cider mill Mr. Plume.
  • Best sweet cider:
    • Craft Cider Holzapfel, by German cider mill Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best brut cider:
    • Seidear, by Scottish Christian Stolte’s cider mill.
  • Best semi-dry sparkling cider:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco semi-sweet, Czech cidermill Cider Sekt.
  • Best sweet sparkling cider:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco bitter-sweet, Czech cidermill Cider Sekt.
  • Best brut nature sparkling cider:
    • Ramos del Valle Brut Nature DOP, by Asturian cider mill Fran.
  • Best flavoured cider:
    • SWO, by German cider mill Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best hoppy cider:
    • South Seas, by Norwegian cider mill Tall Ship.
  • Best aperitif:
    • !Wehmut, by German cider mill Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best ice cider:
    • Valverán 20 Manzanas by Asturian Bodegas Masaveu winery.
  • Best fire cider:
    • Su Sagardoa, by Basque cider mill Kuartango.
  • Best rosée cider:
    • Pomar Rosée, by Asturian cider mill Viuda de Angelon.
  • Best perry:
    • Alcohol-free 1797 C.-Bratbirnem, by German cider mill Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best cider liqueur:
    • BP, by German cider mill Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best Cider Brandy:
    • L’Alquitara del Obispo, by Asturian cidermill Caseria San Juan del Obispo.

El concurso constó de 16 categorías, oro, plata y bronce, y reconocimiento Premium para la sidra con mayor puntuación en cada una de ellas, siendo cinco los llagares asturianos que lograron dicha distinción.

SIDRAS CON DISTINCIÓN PREMIUM

  • Mejor sidra seca de copa:
    • Ati, del llagar Panizales de Mieres, Asturias.
  • Mejor sidra semiseca de copa:
    • Pussausais, del llagar Mr. Plume, Letonia.
  • Mejor sidra de copa dulce:
    • Craft Cider Holzapfel del llagar Manufaktur Jörg Geiger de Alemania.
  • Mejor sidra espumosa brut:
    • Seidear del llagar de Christian Stolte en Escocia.
  • Mejor sidra espumosa semiseca:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco semi-sweet del llagar Cider Sekt de República Checa.
  • Mejor sidra espumosa dulce:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco bitter-sweet del llagar Cider Sekt de República Checa.
  • Mejor sidra espumosa brut nature:
    • Ramos del Valle Brut Nature DOP del llagar Sidra Fran de Lugones, Asturias.
  • Mejor sidra con sabores:
    • SWO del llagar Manufaktur Jörg Geiger de Alemania.
  • Sidra con lúpulo:
    • South Seas del llagar Tall ship de Noruega.
  • Mejor compuesta de sidra:
    • !Wehmut del llagar Manufaktur Jörg Geiger de Alemania.
  • Mejor sidra de hielo:
    • Valverán 20 Manzanas de Masaveu Bodegas en Sariego, Asturias.
  • Mejor sidra de fuego:
    • Su Sagardoa del llagar Kuartango del País Vasco.
  • Mejor sidra rosada:
    • Pomar Rosée del llagar Viuda de Angelón de Nava, Asturias.
  • Mejor sidra de pera:
    • 1797 C.-Bratbirnem sin alcohol del llagar Manufaktur Jörg Geiger de Alemania.
  • Mejor licor de sidra:
    • BP del llagar Manufaktur Jörg Geiger de Alemania.
  • Mejor aguardiente de sidra:
    • L’Alquitara del Obispo del llagar Casería San Juan del Obispo de Siero, Asturias.

GOLD MEDALS/ Medallas de oro

  • CYDROWNIA ZYWER: Brus 2020, Polonia/ Poland (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • FINCA GALLINAL: Exner craft cider, Asturias (Sidra de copa semiseca / Demidry still cider)
  • FRAN: Sidra brut, Asturias (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • LA MALA: Sidra espumosa dulce, Peru (Sidra espumosa dulce / Sweet sparkling cider)
  • MALEY: Lecristallier, Italia/ Italy (Licor de sidra/ Cider liqueur)
  • MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER: 100% Natural, Alemania/ Germany (Sidra de copa dulce / Sweet still cider)
  • MR. PLUME: Brut Ipa, Letonia/ Latvia (Sidra con lúpulo / Hopped cider)
  • PANIZALES: Caldea, Asturias (Sidra de fuego / Fire cider)
  • PANIZALES: Olivia, Asturias (Sidra de hielo y fuego / Ice and fire Cider)
  • PANIZALES: Sidra de Hielo Panizales, Asturias (Sidra de hielo / Ice Cider)
  • PANIZALES: Viesk, Asturias (Compuesta de sidra / Cider aperitif)
  • PETRITEGI: Sagar Krash Limoi, País Vasco/ Basque Country (Sidra con sabores / Flavoured cider)
  • POSMA: Sidra brut, Canarias/ Canary Islands (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • RIESTRA: Sidra semiseca, Asturias (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • TALAVAS: Idun, Letonia/ Latvia (Aguardiente de sidra/ Cider brandy)

SILVER MEDALS/ Medallas de plata

  • AEBLEROV: Cox I Paeren 2020, Dinamarca/ Denmark (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • ALFA: Artesanal espumante seca, Portugal (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • CARRAL: Sidra natural, Leon (Sidra de copa seca/ Dry still cider)
  • CIDER SEKT: Cider Talk by Provoco semidulce, República Checa/ Czech Republic (Sidra espumosa dulce / Sweet sparkling cider)
  • CIDÉRKA: Sojka Semiseco, República Checa/ Czech Republic (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • CIDÉRKA: Vrabec Seco, República Checa/ Czech Republic (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • DOMAINE DE LA MARE: L’insoumis, Francia/ France (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • ELEGAST CIDERY: Wild Cider, Países Bajos/ Netherlands (Sidra de copa seca/ Dry still cider)
  • ELEGAST CIDERY: Wild Perry, Países Bajos/ Netherlands (Sidra de pera / Perry)
  • GARTZIATEGI: Anne, País Vasco/ Basque Country (Sidra de copa seca/ Dry still cider)
  • LA NAVETA: Paca y Tola, Asturias (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • MALEY: Whymper 1865, de Maley, Italia/ Italy (Aguardiente de sidra/ Cider brandy)
  • MR. PLUME: Sparkling, Letonia/ Latvia (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • POSMA: Sidra natural, Canarias/ Canary Islands(Sidra de copa dulce / Sweet still cider)
  • SIDRADA: Perada artesanal, Portugal (Sidra de pera / Perry)
  • SMILING DOG: Apple cider, República Checa/ Czech Republic (Sidra de copa semiseca / Demidry still cider)
  • SMILING DOG: Red Berries, República Checa/ Czech Republic (Sidra de hielo / Ice Cider)
  • TALAVAS: Abolu, Letonia/ Latvia (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • TALL SHIP: Kingston Black, Noruega/ Norway (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • VALLESECO: Semiseca, Canarias/ Canary Islands (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • VIUDA DE ANGELON: Angelón Llimón, Asturias (Sidra con sabores/ Flavoured cider)

BRONZE MEDALS/ Medallas de bronce

  • BODEGAS FRA: Niebla Espumosa brut, Canarias/ Canary Islands (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • CASERIA SAN JUAN DEL OBISPO: Alquitara del Obispo, Asturias (Aguardiente de sidra/ Cider brandy)
  • CASTELO BRANCO: Chiron, Portugal (Sidra con sabores / Flavoured cider)
  • CORTINA: Sidra de Hielo Cortina, Asturias (Sidra de hielo / Ice Cider)
  • DOGGERLAND: Dry Cider, Países Bajos/ Netherlands (Sidra de copa seca / Dry still cider)
  • DOMAINE DE LA MARE: L’Imprevu, Francia/ Francia (Sidra de copa seca / Dry still cider)
  • FRAN: Fran Cider Lúpulo, Asturias (Sidra con lúpulo / Hopped cider)
  • HENRYK NOWAKOWSK: Noel, Polonia/ Poland (Sidra de copa seca / Dry still cider)
  • HERA: Hoppy, Galicia (Sidra con lúpulo / Hopped cider)
  • KUARTANGO: Callabocas, País Vasco/ Basque Country (Sidra con lúpulo / Hopped cider)
  • MR. PLUME: Vintage Cider 2020, Letonia/ Latvia (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • NAUTICAL STAR: Nautical Star, Noruega/ Norway (Sidra con lúpulo / Hopped cider)
  • OIHARTE: Sidra con lúpulo, País Vasco/ Basque Country (Sidra con lúpulo / Hopped cider)
  • OPRE: Metzen cider, Eslovaquia/ Slovakia (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • PELLETIER: Cidre Fermier, Francia/ France (Sidra espumosa dulce / Sweet sparkling cider)
  • PETRITEGI: Sagar Krash Sagar, País Vasco/ Basque Country (Sidra con sabores / Flavoured cider)
  • POM SIDRO CREATIVO: Pom, Italia/ Italy (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • RIESTRA: Sidra Brut, de Riestra, Asturias (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • SIDRADA: Sidra brut, Portugal (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • TALAVAS: Sidrs Passion Fruit, Letonia/ Latvia (Sidra espumosa dulce / Sweet sparkling cider)
  • TALAVAS: Sidrs Sweet, Letonia/ Latvia (Sidra espumosa dulce / Sweet sparkling cider)
  • TALL SHIP: Unsinkable Sam, Noruega/ Norway (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • TENCAI: Sidra espumosa semiseca, Chile (Sidra espumosa semiseca / Demidry sparkling cider)
  • TRE RII: Sidro di mele Frizzante, Italia/ Italy (Sidra espumosa dulce / Sweet sparkling cider)
  • TXOPINONDO: Berroge, Francia/ France (Aguardiente de sidra/ Cider brandy)
  • TXOPINONDO: Natural, Francia/ France (Sidra de copa seca / Dry still cider)
  • TXOPINONDO: Petillant, Francia/ France (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • URBAN FARM FERMENTORY: Blueberry, Estados Unidos/ USA (Sidra con sabores / Flavoured cider)
  • URBAN FARM FERMENTORY: Seaweed, Estados Unidos/ USA (Sidra con sabores / Flavoured cider)
  • VALLESECO: Espumosa brut, Canarias/ Canary Islands (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)
  • VIUDA DE ANGELON: 1947, Asturias (Sidra de copa seca / Dry still cider)
  • VIUDA DE ANGELON: Prau Monga, Asturias (Sidra espumosa brut / Brut sparkling cider)

X INTERNATIONAL HALL OF GALA CIDERS/ X Salón Internacional de Sidras de Gala

The 10th edition of the International Hall of Gala Ciders has been recently held up in Gijon (Asturias) from 22th to 25th October 2020.

Due to the COVID-19 restrictions, many of the activities which usually took place during the event, such as the visits to cidermills and cider bars, open tastings for the general public, the convivial meal and gala dinner, had to be cancelled.

On this ocassion, 72 cidermills from France, Austria, Poland, Latvia, Italy, Ireland, Portugal, Finland, Czech Republic, Germany, Estonia, United Kingdom and the United States presented 205 different ciders.

The event presentation was held on Thursday morning at NH Hotel in Gijon. It was attended by Marcos Abel Fernandez, president of Asturies XXI Foundation; Manuel G. Busto, IHGC jury chairman; Luis Castaño Colina, Czech Republic consul; and Dominic Lagadec, cidermaker at Txopinondo cidermill.

La 10ª edición del Salón Internacional de Sidras de Gala se ha celebrado recientemente en Gijón (Asturias), del 22 al 25 de octubre de 2020.

Debido a las restricciones impuestas por el COVID-19, muchas de las actividades que normalmente tienen lugar durante el evento, tales como las visitas a llagares y sidrerías, catas abiertas al público general, la espicha y la cena de gala, tuvieron que ser suspendidas.

En esta ocasión contamos con la presencia de 72 llagares de Francia, Austria, Polonia, Letonia, Italia, Irlanda, Portugal, Finlandia, República Checa, Alemania, Estonia, Reino Unido y Estados Unidos, que presentaron 205 sidras diferentes.

La presentación del evento se celebró el jueves por la mañana en el hotel NH de Gijón. Este acto contó con la presencia de Marcos Abel Fernández, presidente de la Fundación Asturies XXI; Manuel G. Busto, presidente del jurado del SISGA; Luis Castaño Colina, cónsul de la República Checa; y Dominic Lagadec, productor del llagar Txopinondo.

IHGC ’20 presentation/ Presentación del SISGA ’20

The blind tastings (two cut-offs on Thursday and Friday and the final tasting on Saturday at Hostelcur Catering School) were held in camera. The international jury was formed by chairman Manuel G. Busto, Catering and Tourism School teacher Juan Luis Garcia, Basque cidermaker Benito Peciña from Kuartango cidermill and Portuguese cider importers Maria Valente and Jaime Barros.

Las catas ciegas (dos cortes realizados el jueves y viernes y la cata final del sábado en la Escuela de Hostelería Hostelcur) se desarrollaron a puerta cerrada. El jurado internacional estuvo formado por el presidente Manuel G. Busto; el profesor de la Escuela de Hostelería y Turismo Juan Luis García; el productor vasco del llagar Kuartango Benito Peciña; y los importadores portugueses María Valente y Jaime Barros.

On Sunday, 25th October, we could enjoy a wonderful gala brunch during the awards ceremony at El Duque restaurant and cidermill. Interaction with cidermakers from different participant countries was possible via live streaming and pre-recorded broadcast, a wide media covering with over 2,000 viewers.

El domingo, 25 de octubre, pudimos disfrutar de una maravillosa gala brunch durante la ceremonia de entrega de premios en el restaurante y llagar El Duque. La interacción con llagareros de los distintos países participantes fue posible mediante la retransmisión de videos en directo y previamente grabados, una amplia cobertura mediática con más de 2.000 espectadores.

The contest featured 18 categories, from which Asturian ciders received 8 Premium awards, being Panizales cidermill the winner by getting four of them.

PREMIUM AWARDED CIDERS:

  • Best Dry Still cider:
    • Mr. Plume Sausais by Latvian cidermill Mr. Plume.
  • Best Semi-dry Still cider:
    • Exner Craft Apple Cider by Asturian company Exner, Castañon cidermill.
  • Best Sweet Still cider:
    • Sia by Asturian cidermill Panizales.
  • Best Dry Sparkling cider:
    • Extra Dry by Italian cidermill Melagodo.
  • Best Semi-dry Sparkling cider:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco Semi-dry, Czech cidermill Cider Sekt.
  • Best Sweet Sparkling cider:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco Semi-sweet, Czech cidermill Cider Sekt.
  • Best Dry cider with added carbonic:
    • Le Rafraichissant, by French cidermill Mauret.
  • Best Semi-dry cider with added carbonic:
    • Extra Bio, by French cidermill Mauret.
  • Best Sweet cider with added carbonic:
    • Sweet Cider, by Canarian cidermill Posma.
  • Best Flavoured cider:
    • Elderflower, by French cidermill Mauret.
  • Most Original cider:
    • Vermouth by Asturian cidermill El Duque.
  • Best Aperitif cider:
    • Viesk, by Asturian cidermill Panizales.
  • Best Ice cider:
    • Sidra de Hielo, by Asturian cidermill Panizales.
  • Best Fire cider:
    • Caldea, by Asturian cidermill Panizales.
  • Best Rosé cider:
    • Pomar Rosée, by Asturian cidermill Viuda de Angelon.
  • Best Perry:
    • Cuvée aus Weinbirnen, by German cidermill Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best Cider or Apple Liqueur:
    • Eisapfel Liqueur, by German winery Manufaktur Jörg Geiger.
  • Best Cider Brandy:
    • L’ Alquitara del Obispo, by Asturian cidermill Caseria San Juan del Obispo.

El concurso constó de 18 categorías, de las cuales las sidras obtuvieron 8 galardones Premium, siendo Panizales el llagar ganador con cuatro de ellos.

SIDRAS CON DISTINCIÓN PREMIUM:

  • Mejor Sidra Seca de Copa:
    • Mr. Plūme Sausais del llagar Mr. Plūme, Letonia.
  • Mejor Sidra Semiseca de Copa:
    • Exner Craft Apple Cider de la empresa Exner, llagar Castañon, Gijón (Asturias).
  • Mejor Sidra Dulce de Copa:
    • Sía del llagar Panizales, Mieres (Asturias).
  • Mejor Sidra Brut:
    • Extra dry del llagar Melagodo, Italia.
  • Mejor Sidra Espumosa Semiseca:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco Semi-dry del llagar Cider Sekt, República Checa.
  • Mejor Sidra Espumosa Dulce:
    • Cider Talk by Provoco Semi-sweet del llagar Cider Sekt, República Checa.
  • Mejor Sidra Seca Carbonatada:
    • Le rafraichissant del llagar Mauret, Francia.
  • Mejor Sidra Semiseca Carbonatada:
    • Extra Bio del llagar Mauret, Francia.
  • Mejor Sidra Dulce Carbonatada:
    • Sweet Cider del llagar Posma, Canarias.
  • Mejor Sidra con Sabores:
    • Elderflower del llagar Mauret de Francia.
  • Sidra Más Original:
    • Compuesta de Vermú del llagar El Duque, Gijón (Asturias).
  • Mejor Compuesta de Sidra:
    • Viesk del llagar Panizales, Mieres (Asturias).
  • Mejor Sidra de Hielo:
    • Sidra de hielo del llagar Panizales, Mieres (Asturias).
  • Mejor Sidra de Fuego:
    • Caldea del llagar Panizales, Mieres (Asturias).
  • Mejor Sidra Rosada:
    • Pomar Rosée del llagar Viuda de Angelón, Nava (Asturias).
  • Mejor Sidra de Pera:
    • Cuvée aus Weinbirnen del llagar Manufaktur Jörg Geiger, Alemania.
  • Mejor Licor de Sidra o Manzana:
    • Eisapfel Liqueur de la bodega Manufaktur Jörg Geiger, Alemania.
  • Mejor Aguardiente de Sidra:
    • L’ Alquitara del Obispo del llagar Casería San Juan del Obispo, Siero (Asturias).

GOLD MEDALS/ Medallas de Oro:


⦁ CIDERKA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Kajka Semi-sweet (Semi-dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ CIDER SEKT (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Cider Talk by Provoco Semi-dry (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Lodowy 2017 (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ CYDR PODLASKI (Poland/ Polonia): Miód Pitny Trójniak (Dry Still Cider -Apple Mead/ Sidra de Copa Seca – Hidromiel con Manzana)
⦁ EL LLAGAR DE VALLESECO (Canary Islands/ Canarias): Semi-seca (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ KUARTANGO (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Su Sagardoa (Fire Cider/ Sidra de Fuego)
⦁ KUURA (Finland/ Finlandia): Cuvée 2016 Brut (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Brut Espumosa
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Holz Apfel (Cider Aperitiff/ Aperitivo de Sidra)
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Eis Apfel (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Schwabisher Cider Mild (Sweet Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Dulce)
⦁ MR. PLUME (Latvia/ Letonia): Pussausais (Semy-dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Semi-seca)
⦁ OIHARTE (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Ama (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ PACA Y TOLA (Asturias): La Naveta Roxa (Rosé Cider/ Sidra Rosada)
⦁ RIESTRA (Asturias): Guzmán Riestra Brut (Brut Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ RIESTRA (Asturias): Guzmán Riestra Semiseco (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semiseca)
⦁ TORI SIIDRITALU (Estonia): Demi Sec (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semiseca)
⦁ WINI (Poland/ Polonia): Cydr Jablkowy Lodowy (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)


SILVER MEDALS/ Medallas de Plata:


⦁ ANDERSEN WINERY (Denmark/ Dinamarca): Solbaer Ben A 2018 (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ BACHA CIDRE (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Fichte 18 (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ BLAND’S CIDER (France/ Francia):  Bland’s Templars Choice Dry ( Brut Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ BLAND’S CIDER (France/ Francia):  Bland’s Templars Choice Medium (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ CASTELO BRANCO (Portugal): Castelo Branco Brut (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ CIDER BOHEMIA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Old Cider (Semi-dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Semi-seca)
⦁ CIDER BOHEMIA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Aronie Barrique (Rosé Cider/ Sidra Rosada)
⦁ CIDERKA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Spacek Natural (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CIDERKA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Zvonek (Dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Seca)
⦁ CIDER SEKT (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Cidertalk by Provoco Dry (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ CIDRE 99 (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Cidre 99 Brut (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ COLEMANS (United Kingdom/ Reino Unido): Elderflower (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ COLEMANS (United Kingdom/ Reino Unido): Dry Cider Reserve (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ COLEMANS (United Kingdom/ Reino Unido): Medium Cider (Semi-dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Semi-seco)
⦁ CORTINA (Asturias): Sidra de Hielo (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Chmielony Sad (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Lodowa Becka (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Lodowa Gruszka (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Premium 2018 (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Kronselka (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Szara & Zlota Reneta 2015 (Rosé Cider/ Sidra Rosada)
⦁ CYDR PODLASKI (Poland/ Polonia): Klasyczny (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR SADOWNIKA (Poland/ Polonia): Original (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR SMYKAN (Poland/ Polonia): Jasköl (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ DOMAIN DE LA MARE (France/ Francia): Le Généreux (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ DOMAIN DE LA MARE (France/ Francia): L’ Insoumis (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ EL LLAGAR DE VALLESECO (Canary Islands/ Canarias): Sidra Natural (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ EL LLAGAR DE VALLESECO (Canary Islands/ Canarias): Brut (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ FINNBARRA (Ireland/ Irlanda): Dry (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ FINNBARRA (Ireland/ Irlanda): Medium Dry (Semi-dry Still Cider)
⦁ L’ ATYPIQUE (Normandy, France/ Normandía, Francia): Pear Cidre (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ L’ ATYPIQUE (Normandy, France/ Normandía, Francia): Demi-dry (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ LES VERGERS DE KERMAO (Brittany, France/ Bretaña Francesa): Demi-sweet (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ MAGNETIC APPLE (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Visnovy (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ MAGNETIC APPLE (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Chmeleny (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ MALEY (Italy/ Italia): Whymper 1865 (Cider Brandy/ Aguardiente de Sidra)
⦁ MALEY (Italy/ Italia): Cristallier (Cider Liqueur/ Licor de Sidra)
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Apfel Liqueur (Cider Liqueur/ Licor de Sidra)
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Schwabischer Cider Brut (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ MELAGODO (Italy/ Italia): Nuvolo (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ MELAGODO (Italy/ Italia): Brut (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ MOOMA (Catalonia/ Cataluña): Spirit de Poma (Cider Brandy/ Aguardiente de Sidra)
⦁ MOOMA (Catalonia/ Cataluña): Gasificada (Semi-dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ MOOMA (Catalonia/ Cataluña): Pera (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ MOSTBARONS (Austria): Exibatur (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ MOSTBARONS (Austria): Brous (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ MR. PLUME (Latvia/ Letonia): Dzirkstosais (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ OIHARTE (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Izotzezko Sagardoa (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ PACA Y TOLA (Asturias): La Naveta Brut (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ PANIZALES (Asturias): Ati (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ PANIZALES (Asturias): Caseria 2018 (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ PICA-PICA (Germany/ Alemania): Apfel Quitte (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ PICA-PICA (Germany/ Alemania): Apfel Birne (Semi-dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ PRVNI PRAJZSKE (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Melasa (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ RAMBORN (Luxembourg/ Luxemburgo): Original (Semi-dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ RAMBORN (Luxembourg/ Luxemburgo): Cascade (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ RAMBORN (Luxembourg/ Luxemburgo): Erbachoffer (Semi-dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Semi-seca)
⦁ RAMBORN (Luxembourg/ Luxemburgo): Farmhouse (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ RIESTRA (Asturias): Funky Style Cider (Dry Cider with added carbonic)
⦁ ROSSBACH (Czech Republic / República Checa): Original (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ ROSSBACH (Czech Republic / República Checa): Smiling Dog Frozen in Time Boruvky (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ SAN JUAN DEL OBISPO (Asturias): Salvador (Cider Brandy/ Aguardiente de Sidra)
⦁ SASCHA KOLOWRAT (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Original (Semi-dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ SZCZEPANOWKA (Poland/ Polonia): Cydr 2016 (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ THE GOOD CIDER (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Peach (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra de Sabores)
⦁ THE GOOD CIDER (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Lemon (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra de Sabores)
⦁ THE GOOD CIDER (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Dry Apple (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ THE GOOD CIDER (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Pear (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ TORI SIIDRITALU (Estonia): Ice Cuvée (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ TORI SIIDRITALU (Estonia): Kuiv Siider (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ TORI SIIDRITALU (Estonia): Rose 2017 (Rosé Cider/ Sidra Rosada)
⦁ TRE RII (Italy/ Italia): Amabile (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ TXOPINONDO (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Cidre Petillant (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ URBAN FARM FERMENTORY (Estados Unidos/ USA): Seaweed Cidah (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ URBAN FARM FERMENTORY (Estados Unidos/ USA): Blueberry Cidah (Rosé Cider/ Sidra Rosada)
⦁ VALVERAN (Asturias): 20 Manzanas (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ VIUDA DE ANGELON (Asturias): Angelón Llimón (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ VIUDA DE ANGELON (Asturias): Prau Monga (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ VIUDA DE ANGELON (Asturias): Pomar (Sweet Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Dulce)
⦁ WINI (Poland/ Polonia): Pirum Ice Perry (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ WINI (Poland/ Polonia): Cydr Jablkowy (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)


BRONZE MEDALS/ Medallas de Bronce:


⦁ ABULS CIDERY (Latvia/ Letonia): Brut 2019 (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ ABULS CIDERY (Latvia/ Letonia): Yarlington Mill Dabinet (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ CARRAL (Leon): Sidra Natural Artesana (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CASTELO BRANCO (Portugal): Castelo Branco Dry  (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CASTELO BRANCO (Portugal): Castelo Branco Semi-dry (Semi-dry Cider/ Sidra Semiseca)
⦁ CIDERKA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Drozd ( Dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Seca)
⦁ CIDERKA (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Drozd Semi-dry (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ COLEMANS (United Kingdom/ Reino Unido): Dry Cider (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ COLEMANS (United Kingdom/ Reino Unido): Damson Cider (Rosé Cider/ Sidra Rosada)
⦁ CASERIA SAN JUAN DEL OBISPO (Asturias): Tareco ’20 (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR CHYLICZKI (Poland/ Polonia): Sweet Oak 2018 (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ CYDR OPOCZKA (Poland/ Polonia): Przelom (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR SADOWNIKA (Poland/ Polonia): Owoce Slonka (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR SMYKAN (Poland/ Polonia): Stary Sad (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR SMYKAN (Poland/ Polonia): Grochowka (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CYDR SMYKAN (Poland/ Polonia): Wyspowy (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ CYDR TRADYCYJNY Z TRZEBNICY (Poland/ Polonia): Cydr Tradycjny (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ CZAR CZERNIEJOWA (Poland/ Polonia): Natury (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ POSMA (Canary Islands/ Canarias): Sidra Natural Espumosa (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ DOMAIN DE LA MARE (France/ Francia): Rendez Vous (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ ELEGAST (Netherlands/ Países Bajos): Plum Cider (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ ELEGAST (Netherlands/ Países Bajos): Wild Cider (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ KUARTANGO (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Callabocas (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ KUARTANGO (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Sagartxo (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ MAGNETIC APPLE (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Original (Semi-dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Birne, Molke, Himbeere (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ MANUFAKTUR JÖRG GEIGER (Germany/ Alemania): Birnengold (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ MOOMA (Catalonia/ Cataluña): Licor Silvestre (Cider Liqueur/ Licor de Sidra)
⦁ MOOMA (Catalonia/ Cataluña): Gold (Sweet Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Dulce)
⦁ MOSTBARONS (Austria): Preh (Perry/ Sidra de Pera)
⦁ MR. PLUME (Latvia/ Letonia): Saldais (Sweet Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Dulce)
⦁ PANIZALES (Asturias): Mea (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ PICA-PICA (Germany/ Alemania): Satter Apfel (Semi-dry with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Semi-seca)
⦁ PRVNI PRAJZSKE (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Jadernika (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)
⦁ RIESTRA (Asturias): Sidra de Hielo Guzmán Riestra (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ ROSSBACH (Czech Republic/ República Checa): Smiling Dog Apple Cider (Dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Seca) 
⦁ ROSSBACH (Czech Republic / República Checa): Smiling Dog Frozen in Time Tresne (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ ROSSBACH (Czech Republic / República Checa): Smiling Dog Frozen in Time Boruvky (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ SIDRO VITTORIA (Italy/ Italia): English Rose (Semi-dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Semi-seca)
⦁ THE GOOD CIDER (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Strawberry (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra de Sabores)
⦁ TRE RII (Italy/ Italia): Secco (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ TXOPINONDO (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Aguardiente 40% (Cider Brandy/ Aguardiente de Sidra)
⦁ TXOPINONDO (Basque Country/ País Vasco): Sagarnoa (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ URBAN FARM FERMENTORY (Estados Unidos/ USA): Super Dry Cidah (Dry Cider with Added Carbonic/ Sidra Carbonatada Seca)
⦁ URBAN FARM FERMENTORY (Estados Unidos/ USA): Hopped Cidah (Flavoured Cider/ Sidra con Sabores)
⦁ VIUDA DE ANGELÓN (Asturias): 1947 (Dry Still Cider/ Sidra de Copa Seca)
⦁ VIUDA DE ANGELÓN (Asturias): Diamantes de Hielo (Ice Cider/ Sidra de Hielo)
⦁ WINI (Poland/ Polonia): Cydr Jablkowy Dry (Dry Sparkling Cider/ Sidra Espumosa Brut)

Deja una respuesta

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Salir /  Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Salir /  Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Salir /  Cambiar )

Conectando a %s